Get started17 Grosvenor Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Old Woking, Woking, Woking (GU22 9LL). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft). The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony. At 73 m² this is the 14th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band.
At 73 m² the property is well over the postcode median (53 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged Woking HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £342,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
17 Grosvenor Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 4 years.
£342,500
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 4 years.
On years held, 17 Grosvenor Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,692
Street avg £4,577
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

29 September 2022Most recent
£342,500
-2.1%over 3 years16 November 2018
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 9LL: £250,000 (2024–2019).
18 Grosvenor Court Hipley Street Old Woking Woking
Sold Dec 2024
12 Grosvenor Court Hipley Street Old Woking Woking
Sold May 2022
9 Grosvenor Court Hipley Street Old Woking Woking
Sold Oct 2021
4 Grosvenor Court Hipley Street Old Woking Woking
Sold Jul 2021
8 Grosvenor Court Hipley Street Old Woking Woking
Sold Nov 2019
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 7 years
GU22 9PS
Crown and Anchor — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingfield Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.