Get started18 Grosvenor Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Old Woking, Woking, Woking (GU22 9LL). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft). At 53 m² this is the 6th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (78 versus a best of 82). The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have lagged Woking HPI: -1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 is 13% above the 2024 sale price. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £215,000 — fresh data. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
18 Grosvenor Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 18 Grosvenor Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.2% per year over 6 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: -1.2% per year over 6 years.
Years Held for 18 Grosvenor Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,057
Street avg £4,613
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 61 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

4 December 2024Most recent
£215,000
-6.5%over 5 years29 April 2019
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 9LL: £250,000 (2022–2019).
17 Grosvenor Court Hipley Street Old Woking Woking
Sold Sept 2022
12 Grosvenor Court Hipley Street Old Woking Woking
Sold May 2022
9 Grosvenor Court Hipley Street Old Woking Woking
Sold Oct 2021
4 Grosvenor Court Hipley Street Old Woking Woking
Sold Jul 2021
8 Grosvenor Court Hipley Street Old Woking Woking
Sold Nov 2019
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
GU22 9BT
Crown and Anchor — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingfield Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.