Get started5 Gables Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kingfield, Woking, Woking (GU22 9EA). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 707 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £371,000 is 25.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£417/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (May 2017). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Gables Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jun 2021
5 Gables Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 14 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 14 years.
5 Gables Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,491
Street avg £4,702
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 May 2017Most recent
£295,000
+62.1%over 5 years13 February 2012
£182,000
-10.7%over 1 year27 August 2010
£203,750
-5.2%over 3 years23 April 2007
£214,950
+38.7%over 4 years14 March 2003
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 9EA: £335,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
GU22 9PS
Kingfield Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingfield Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.