Get started3 Gables Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kingfield, Woking, Woking (GU22 9EA). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in March 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £414,000 is 10.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£505/sq ft) was about 66.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £375,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 3 Gables Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£414,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 23 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 3 Gables Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,435
Street avg £4,545
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 July 2023Most recent
£375,000
+21.0%over 4 years4 January 2019
£310,000
+21.1%over 4 years10 June 2014
£256,000
+124.6%over 14 years9 June 2000
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 9EA: £304,950 (2025–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU22 9EU
Kingfield Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingfield Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.