Get started8 Gresham Park Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Old Woking, Woking, Woking (GU22 9BY). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2013) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
On the market in April 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £647,000 is 24.4% above the 2014 sale price.
8 Gresham Park Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Dec 2023
£647,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£520,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 8 Gresham Park Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,228
Street avg £4,287
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 128 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

30 April 2014Most recent
£520,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 9BY: £637,500 (2025–2017).
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 10 years
GU22 9ED
Crown and Anchor — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Kingfield Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB