Get started13 Gresham Park Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Old Woking, Woking, Woking (GU22 9BY). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2012) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony and attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£457/sq ft) was about 17.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £645,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
13 Gresham Park Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 May 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£665,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 10 years.
£645,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 13 Gresham Park Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,924
Street avg £4,246
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 128 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

22 February 2022Most recent
£645,000
+34.4%over 9 years28 June 2012
£480,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 9BY: £637,500 (2025–2017).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 11 years
GU22 9FN
Crown and Anchor — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Kingfield Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.