Get started1 Bullock Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Woking (GU22 9FW). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2017) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony and outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 3.6% per year against -0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£545/sq ft) was about 27.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £675,000 — fresh data.
1 Bullock Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
1 Bullock Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£691,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 8 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 8 years.
1 Bullock Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,870
Street avg £4,735
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

13 October 2025Most recent
£675,000
+32.1%over 7 years21 December 2017
£510,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 9FW: £510,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
GU22 9PL
Warners Corner — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Westfield Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB