Get started9 Belgrave Manor is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 7TW). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. At 67 m² this is the 21st smallest of 43 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–107 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2010. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£485/sq ft) was about 78.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £350,000 in December 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Belgrave Manor's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Feb 2023
9 Belgrave Manor valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 12 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 12 years.
9 Belgrave Manor outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,224
Street avg £3,192
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Midhope Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

18 December 2018Most recent
£350,000
+40.0%over 5 years10 October 2013
£250,000
+8.7%over 2 years3 November 2010
£230,000
+2.2%over 3 years1 June 2007
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7TW: £310,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU22 7EL
Closest school
0.9 km
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.