Get started4 Belgrave Manor is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woking (GU22 7TW). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. At 58 m² this is the 10th smallest of 43 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–107 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£497/sq ft) was about 74.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £310,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 58 m² it's 16.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 42 EPCs).
4 Belgrave Manor's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 May 2026
4 Belgrave Manor valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 24 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 4 Belgrave Manor runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,345
Street avg £3,187
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Midhope Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 March 2025Most recent
£310,000
+3.3%over 8 years15 September 2016
£300,000
+50.0%over 10 years16 June 2006
£200,000
+21.2%over 5 years8 June 2001
£164,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7TW: £440,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
GU22 7EL
Closest school
0.9 km
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.