Get started26 Cavendish Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 0EP). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £586,000 is 18.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£484/sq ft) was about 62.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £495,000.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Rear of property
26 Cavendish Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£586,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 16 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 16 years.
Floor Area for 26 Cavendish Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,211
Street avg £4,334
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Triggs Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Erection of a single storey rear extension following demolition of the existing store/conservatory.
20 June 2019Most recent
£495,000
+99.6%over 15 years8 September 2003
£248,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0EP: £622,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
GU22 0NW
Closest school
0.6 km
Goldsworth Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB