Get started42 Willow Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woking (GU22 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£282/sq ft) was about 21.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £255,000 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
42 Willow Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 14 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 14 years.
42 Willow Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,036
Street avg £2,762
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ash Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

17 March 2021Most recent
£255,000
-4.1%over 4 years27 May 2016
£266,000
+47.8%over 2 years10 January 2014
£180,000
+13.9%over 7 years16 October 2006
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0BW: £410,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU22 0HG
Closest school
0.3 km
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.