Get started35 Willow Way is a two-bedroom detached house in Woking (GU22 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 844 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 is 15.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 22.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2019 for £245,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 74% of similar EPCs).
35 Willow Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2022
35 Willow Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 19 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 19 years.
35 Willow Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,125
Street avg £2,751
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ash Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

8 August 2019Most recent
£245,000
+11.4%over 4 years8 August 2014
£220,000
+20.5%over 2 years4 May 2012
£182,500
+2.2%over 7 years18 August 2004
£178,500
+56.6%over 4 years14 July 2000
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0BW: £400,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU22 0HG
Closest school
0.3 km
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.