Get started7 Ash Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woking (GU22 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 813 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £383,000 sits 94.4% above the 2011 sale of £197,000. At 76 m² it's 15.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 11 EPCs).
7 Ash Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Sept 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 14 years.
£197,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 14 years.
7 Ash Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,609
Street avg £3,773
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Laburnum Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

7 March 2011Most recent
£197,000
+134.5%over 13 years8 August 1997
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0BL: £400,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
GU22 0JA
Closest school
0.1 km
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB