Get started19 Hawthorn Road is a four-bedroom property in Woking (GU22 0BA). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since August 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
19 Hawthorn Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£249,999
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 11 years.
29 August 2008Most recent
£249,999
+150.1%over 11 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hawthorn Road South — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

8 August 1997
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0BA: £485,000 (2024–2019).
GU22 0DG
Closest school
0.0 km
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB