Get started3 Cadogan House is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Guildford (GU1 3JU). It has a recorded floor area of 33 m² (around 355 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£676/sq ft) was about 134.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (May 2014). At 33 m² it's 23.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (43 m² median across 20 EPCs).
3 Cadogan House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 18 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 18 years.
3 Cadogan House outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,273
Street avg £3,762
Floor Area
33 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Harvey Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

23 May 2014Most recent
£240,000
+250.4%over 18 years10 May 1996
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 3JU: £275,000 (2025–2017).
12 Cadogan House St Lukes Square Guildford
Sold Sept 2025
5 Cadogan House St Lukes Square Guildford
Sold Dec 2023
The Gatehouse St Lukes Square Guildford
Sold Sept 2021
20 Cadogan House St Lukes Square Guildford
Sold Sept 2020
15 Cadogan House St Lukes Square Guildford
Sold Dec 2017
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
GU1 3JZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Holy Trinity, Guildford, CofE Aided Junior School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.