Get started7 Bushy Hill Drive is a property in Guildford (GU1 2UH). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since July 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 16.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£197,000
Growth on file: 16.1% per year over 8 years.
25 July 2003Most recent
£197,000
+217.7%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

30 October 1995
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 2UH: £400,000 (2024–2024).
GU1 2YW
Finches Rise — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Peter's Catholic School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB