Get started10 Cranley Manor is a mid-terrace house in Guildford (GU1 2JW). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. At 68 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 67–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 68 m² it sits well below the postcode median (105 m² across 28 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 9 years since the last transfer (March 2017).
10 Cranley Manor's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Dec 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 22 years.
£359,950
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 22 years.
10 Cranley Manor outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,293
Street avg £4,509
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Greenwood — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

28 March 2017Most recent
£359,950
+285.0%over 21 years28 April 1995
£93,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 2JW: £1,320,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Boxgrove Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.