Get startedEvesham Court is a detached house in Guildford (GU1 2BX). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 711 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. The latest certificate (June 2009) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 66 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 9 units on EPC record in Evesham Court, where floor areas span 57–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £393,000 is 24.8% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£443/sq ft) was about 79.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 66 m² it's 22.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 9 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs).
Evesham Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jun 2019
Evesham Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 17 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 17 years.
Evesham Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,771
Street avg £4,332
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Omer Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

24 May 2013Most recent
£315,000
+27.0%over 2 years27 August 2010
£248,000
+45.9%over 10 years6 April 2000
£169,950
+76.8%over 4 years19 January 1996
£96,150
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 2BX: £400,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Holy Trinity, Guildford, CofE Aided Junior School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.