Get started24 Beech Hall Crescent is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 9NW). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £688,000 sits 82% above the 2014 sale of £378,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 108 m² it's 16.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 29 EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (December 2014).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 May 2023
24 Beech Hall Crescent has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a first floor rear extension.
24 Beech Hall Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£688,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£378,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Beech Hall Crescent outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,500
Street avg £4,616
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Forest Mount Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

15 December 2014Most recent
£378,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 9NW: £680,000 (2025–2022).
15 Beech Hall Crescent Waltham Forest London
Sold Sept 2025
33 Beech Hall Crescent Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2025
10 Beech Hall Crescent Waltham Forest London
Sold Nov 2023
55 Beech Hall Crescent Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2022
20 Beech Hall Crescent Waltham Forest London
Sold May 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
E4 9DB
Closest school
0.4 km
Handsworth Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB