Get started22 Beech Hall Crescent is a three-bedroom property in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 9NW). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since January 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, an annexe and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Formation of a room in the roof involving installation of hipped roof to gable end and installation of dormer window with ''Juliet'' balconyat the rear, as shown on drawing Nos. 1/8, 4/8, 5/8 and 6/8 received on 23rd August 2007 and amended drawing No. 2/8A, 3/8 , 7/8A and 8/8A received on 29th October 2007.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£336,600
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 7 years.
9 January 2009Most recent
£336,600
+104.0%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Forest Mount Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of single storey rear and side extension.
21 September 2001
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 9NW: £680,000 (2025–2022).
15 Beech Hall Crescent Waltham Forest London
Sold Sept 2025
33 Beech Hall Crescent Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2025
10 Beech Hall Crescent Waltham Forest London
Sold Nov 2023
55 Beech Hall Crescent Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2022
20 Beech Hall Crescent Waltham Forest London
Sold May 2022
E4 9JT
Closest school
0.4 km
Handsworth Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.