Get started11 Bladindon Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 3BS). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £712,000 is 43.8% above the 2014 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 135 m² it's 17.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 12 EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (September 2014).
11 Bladindon Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 May 2024
11 Bladindon Drive has an approved side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Single storey side/rear extension.
11 Bladindon Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£712,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 12 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 12 years.
On epc rating, 11 Bladindon Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,667
Street avg £4,409
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Penhill Road / Blackfen Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

5 September 2014Most recent
£495,000
+41.0%over 7 years6 December 2006
£351,000
+26.3%over 4 years30 September 2002
£277,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 3BS: £540,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
DA5 3DQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Hurst Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.