Get started24d is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 2AE). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £424,000 is 11.6% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£527/sq ft) was about 88.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2024 for £380,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 24d has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£424,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 27 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 24d runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,672
Street avg £4,163
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bexley Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 June 2024Most recent
£380,000
+90.0%over 12 years12 August 2011
£200,000
+1.3%over 4 years1 February 2007
£197,500
+88.1%over 6 years24 May 2000
£105,000
+40.0%over 2 years29 September 1997
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 2AE: £408,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
DA5 2BP
Closest school
0.6 km
Maypole Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.