Get started24c is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 2AE). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £393,000 is 27.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£435/sq ft) was about 57.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £309,000 in February 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
24c has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 17 years.
£309,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 24c lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,682
Street avg £4,196
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bexley Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

1 February 2019Most recent
£309,000
+56.9%over 9 years18 December 2009
£197,000
-12.4%over 2 years27 November 2007
£225,000
+125.0%over 6 years31 August 2001
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 2AE: £390,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
DA5 2BP
Closest school
0.6 km
Maypole Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.