Get started13 Brafield Leys is a three-bedroom detached house in Rugby (CV22 5RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1067 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 sits 54.1% above the 2015 sale of £220,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 24% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Brafield Leys's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jul 2020
13 Brafield Leys valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 13 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 13 years.
13 Brafield Leys is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,219
Street avg £2,607
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

29 July 2015Most recent
£220,000
+15.8%over 4 years4 April 2011
£189,950
+11.1%over 7 years18 February 2004
£171,000
+14.0%over 1 year17 January 2003
£149,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5RZ: £254,500 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
CV22 5LT
Brayfield Leys — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Rugby Free Secondary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.