Get started1 Timber Court is a detached house in Rugby (CV22 5AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 130.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2022 for £367,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 98 m² it's 17.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 13 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Timber Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 23 years.
£367,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 1 Timber Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,750
Street avg £2,628
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

31 August 2022Most recent
£367,500
+26.7%over 5 years3 March 2017
£290,000
+90.8%over 14 years8 May 2002
£152,000
+21.6%over 2 years25 October 1999
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5AZ: £440,750 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CV22 5AQ
Timber Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Eastlands Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.