Get started1 Celadon Road is a detached house in Rugby (CV22 5PS). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (October 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 92 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £339,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Celadon Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£339,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Celadon Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,696
Street avg £3,838
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

22 April 2022Most recent
£339,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5PS: £347,245 (2025–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
CV22 5AQ
Celadon Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Rugby Free Secondary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB