Get started1 Coral Close is a detached house in Rugby (CV22 5SH). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (October 2022) returns an A (score 98), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £389,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£389,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Coral Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,193
Street avg £4,797
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.0 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

16 December 2022Most recent
£389,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5SH: £352,995 (2022–2022).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
Celadon Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Rugby Free Secondary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB