Get started16 Timber Court is a five-bedroom detached house in Rugby (CV22 5AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 84.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £440,750. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
Lawful Development Certificate for installation of dormer window to rear of property.
16 Timber Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 25 years.
£440,750
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 25 years.
On epc rating, 16 Timber Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,289
Street avg £2,664
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

13 May 2024Most recent
£440,750
+167.1%over 21 years13 September 2002
£165,000
+19.6%over 1 year30 November 2000
£138,000
+15.0%over 1 year4 December 1998
£119,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5AZ: £420,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CV22 5AQ
Timber Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Eastlands Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.