Get started5 Timber Court is a five-bedroom detached house in Rugby (CV22 5AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 161 m² (around 1733 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 78.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 161 m² the property is well over the postcode median (118 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £470,000 in June 2024.
5 Timber Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£501,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 25 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 25 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 5 Timber Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,919
Street avg £2,692
Floor Area
161 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 June 2024Most recent
£470,000
+248.3%over 24 years20 August 1999
£134,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5AZ: £420,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
CV22 5AQ
Timber Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Eastlands Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB