Get started18 Timber Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Rugby (CV22 5AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in May 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 131.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £420,000 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
18 Timber Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£455,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 22 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 22 years.
On co₂ emissions, 18 Timber Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,590
Street avg £2,641
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 March 2021Most recent
£420,000
+52.7%over 6 years2 July 2014
£275,000
+10.0%over 4 years23 June 2010
£249,950
+47.9%over 8 years23 November 2001
£169,000
+27.1%over 2 years31 March 1999
£132,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5AZ: £440,750 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CV22 5EF
Timber Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Eastlands Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.