Get started84 Hillmorton Road is a mid-terrace house in Rugby (CV22 5AF). It has a recorded floor area of 180 m² (around 1938 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 18.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £496,000 sits 51.2% above the 2005 sale of £328,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
84 Hillmorton Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2023
Planning records include a solar-panel installation at 84 Hillmorton Road.
instalation of solar panels on detached garage
84 Hillmorton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£496,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 18.5% per year over 3 years.
£328,000
Growth on file: 18.5% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 84 Hillmorton Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,822
Street avg £2,407
Floor Area
180 m²
Street avg 190 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Temple Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

1 July 2005Most recent
£328,000
+76.3%over 3 years27 February 2002
£186,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5AF: £497,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 9.7 t/year
CV22 5FX
Closest school
0.5 km
Lawrence Sheriff School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB