Get started60 Hillmorton Road is a semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 5AF). It has a recorded floor area of 178 m² (around 1916 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 64.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £580,000 in February 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
60 Hillmorton Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£608,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 4 years.
£580,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 4 years.
Price per m² for 60 Hillmorton Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,258
Street avg £2,201
Floor Area
178 m²
Street avg 190 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Temple Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

17 February 2022Most recent
£580,000
+16.7%over 3 years4 May 2018
£497,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5AF: £475,000 (2022–2013).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 9.1 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Lawrence Sheriff School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB