Get started64 Hillmorton Road is a semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 5AF). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1452 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £486,000 sits 76.7% above the 2012 sale of £275,000. 14 years since the last transfer (August 2012). At 135 m² it's 25.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (180 m² median across 7 EPCs).
64 Hillmorton Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2022
64 Hillmorton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£486,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£275,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 64 Hillmorton Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,039
Street avg £2,376
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 197 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Temple Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

21 August 2012Most recent
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5AF: £497,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.4 t/year
Street avg 9.5 t/year
CV22 5LE
Closest school
0.5 km
Lawrence Sheriff School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB