Get started21 Dolphin Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Croydon (CR0 7XD). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£474/sq ft) was about 81.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £357,000 in June 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jan 2026
21 Dolphin Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 22 years.
£357,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 21 Dolphin Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,100
Street avg £4,585
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

24 June 2025Most recent
£357,000
+17.0%over 5 years1 November 2019
£305,000
+1.7%over 3 years13 May 2016
£300,000
+95.4%over 12 years29 September 2003
£153,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 7XD: £335,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
CR0 7RA
Darley Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Orchard Way Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.