Get started19 Dolphin Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Croydon (CR0 7XD). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in July 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£519/sq ft) was about 98.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it's 26.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 15 EPCs). Last sale on file: £335,000 in July 2023.
Price for 19 Dolphin Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 27 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 19 Dolphin Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,583
Street avg £4,488
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 July 2023Most recent
£335,000
+4.7%over 5 years24 July 2017
£320,000
+77.8%over 4 years5 April 2013
£180,000
+215.8%over 17 years15 March 1996
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 7XD: £350,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
CR0 7RA
Darley Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Orchard Way Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.