Get started9 Breton Close is a property in Chester (CH2 1HY). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in July 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£224,700
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 4 years.
11 July 2002Most recent
£224,700
+47.9%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whitton Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

30 March 1998
£151,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 1HY: £435,000 (2025–2016).
CH2 1RA
Closest school
0.3 km
Mill View Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB