Get startedGuardian Court is a one-bedroom property in Bristol (BS8 4AN). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £161,000 in April 2024.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Guardian Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£161,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 26 years.
30 April 2024Most recent
£161,000
+43.8%over 4 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Christ Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

31 January 2020
£112,000
+3.2%over 13 years1 December 2006
£108,500
+10.7%over 2 years18 June 2004
£98,000
+129.5%over 6 years20 March 1998
£42,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 4AN: £217,000 (2025–2023).
Guardian Court Flat 4 Suspension Bridge Road Bristol
Sold Sept 2025
Guardian Court Flat 17 Suspension Bridge Road Bristol
Sold Apr 2025
Clifton Down House Flat 3 Suspension Bridge Road Bristol
Sold Mar 2025
Guardian Court Flat 12 Suspension Bridge Road Bristol
Sold May 2023
Guardian Court Flat 15 Suspension Bridge Road Bristol
Sold Jan 2023
BS8 4SW
Closest school
0.3 km
Christ Church Church of England Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.