Get started91 Hayward Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barton Hill, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 9PY). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1116 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £371,000 is 37.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 116.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
91 Hayward Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jul 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 2005.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 12 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 12 years.
On co₂ emissions, 91 Hayward Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,604
Street avg £2,474
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heber Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

17 November 2016Most recent
£270,000
+119.5%over 4 years15 June 2012
£123,000
-5.4%over 6 years1 June 2006
£130,000
+17.1%over 1 year25 February 2005
£111,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 9PY: £335,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BS5 9NX
Closest school
0.3 km
Redfield Educate Together Primary Academy. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.