Get started15 Richmond Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in St. George, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 8EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 sits 112.1% above the 2013 sale of £165,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 25.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in October 2013. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 14 years.
£165,950
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 14 years.
Habitable Rooms for 15 Richmond Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,999
Street avg £3,303
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Northcote Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

16 October 2013Most recent
£165,950
-1.1%over 6 years24 May 2007
£167,750
+80.4%over 4 years19 August 2002
£93,000
+55.0%over 2 years6 April 2000
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8EJ: £409,750 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BS5 8DE
Closest school
0.4 km
Summerhill Infant School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.