Get started9 Riverside Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in St. George, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 8DB). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1075 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in December 2009. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £363,000 sits 72.9% above the 2009 sale of £210,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 39.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
9 Riverside Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Aug 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 14 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, 9 Riverside Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,102
Street avg £2,804
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Wootton Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

11 December 2009Most recent
£210,000
+9.7%over 6 years29 August 2003
£191,500
+152.0%over 6 years16 April 1997
£76,000
+15.2%over 1 year5 January 1996
£65,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8DB: £331,500 (2021–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BS5 8DE
Closest school
0.6 km
E-Act the Kingfisher School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.