Get started3 Riverside Walk is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in St. George, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 8DB). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £428,000 is 13.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 146.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £377,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 3 Riverside Walk was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£428,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 24 years.
£377,500
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 24 years.
On floor area, 3 Riverside Walk stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,463
Street avg £2,653
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Wootton Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 March 2021Most recent
£377,500
+14.4%over 9 months8 June 2020
£330,000
+88.6%over 11 years2 April 2009
£175,000
+145.6%over 12 years22 October 1996
£71,245
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8DB: £330,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BS5 8RY
Closest school
0.6 km
E-Act the Kingfisher School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.