Get started6 Riverside Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in St. George, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 8DB). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include notable views and a basement. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £417,000 is 23.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 140.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2020 for £337,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2025. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Existing garage to be converted to a bedroom with en-suite.
6 Riverside Walk has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 24 years.
£337,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 24 years.
6 Riverside Walk outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,629
Street avg £2,634
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Wootton Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

7 August 2020Most recent
£337,500
+2.3%over 2 years13 June 2018
£330,000
+167.2%over 17 years27 April 2001
£123,500
+69.2%over 4 years23 May 1996
£72,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8DB: £330,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BS5 8HS
Closest school
0.6 km
E-Act the Kingfisher School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.