Get started7 Park Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Eastville, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6QL). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since August 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 3-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £417,000 is 43.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 79.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Park Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 22 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 7 Park Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,152
Street avg £2,584
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Royate Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 August 2017Most recent
£290,000
+61.1%over 4 years20 December 2012
£180,000
+16.1%over 6 years21 September 2006
£155,000
+237.0%over 10 years30 November 1995
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6QL: £276,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
BS5 6SG
Closest school
0.6 km
May Park Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.