Get started3 Park Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Eastville, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6QL). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 sits 71.7% above the 2015 sale of £205,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2024
3 Park Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 18 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 18 years.
3 Park Avenue is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,181
Street avg £2,692
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Royate Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

27 March 2015Most recent
£205,000
+145.5%over 13 years3 May 2001
£83,500
+41.5%over 2 years24 April 1999
£59,000
+13.6%over 1 year8 July 1997
£51,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6QL: £276,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
BS5 6YG
Closest school
0.6 km
May Park Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.