Get started2 Park Avenue is an end-of-terrace house in Eastville, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6QL). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 107.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £300,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 23 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 2 Park Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,750
Street avg £2,518
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Royate Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

29 January 2025Most recent
£300,000
+109.9%over 18 years11 April 2006
£142,950
+27.6%over 3 years28 August 2002
£112,000
+30.2%over 10 months2 November 2001
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6QL: £276,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
May Park Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.