Get started1 St Leonards Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Greenbank, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6JN). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows an F (score 34), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 4-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 24.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £397,000 sits 59.4% above the 2016 sale of £249,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 56.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 10 years since the last transfer (September 2016).
1 St Leonards Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2026
1 St Leonards Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 24.5% per year over 1 year.
£249,000
Growth on file: 24.5% per year over 1 year.
EPC Rating for 1 St Leonards Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,707
Street avg £1,962
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Belle Vue Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

14 September 2016Most recent
£249,000
+24.5%27 June 2016
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6JN: £300,000 (2018–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
7.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BS5 6SG
Closest school
0.3 km
May Park Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB