Get started2 Camelford Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 6HW). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1052 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a G (score 1), near the bottom of the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £367,000 sits 171.9% above the 2011 sale of £135,000. On the market in October 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
2 Camelford Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jun 2021
2 Camelford Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£135,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Camelford Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,381
Street avg £3,552
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bruce Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

10 October 2011Most recent
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HW: £441,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
13.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
BS5 6BS
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitehall Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB