Get started13 Henrietta Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6HU). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 is 12.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£479/sq ft) was about 187.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it's 23.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 19 EPCs). Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £309,340. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 13 Henrietta Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.0% per year over 26 years.
£309,340
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 13 Henrietta Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,156
Street avg £2,896
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Stapleton Road Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 February 2022Most recent
£309,340
+71.9%over 5 years17 March 2016
£180,000
+958.8%over 19 years6 June 1996
£17,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HU: £330,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BS5 6DR
Closest school
0.4 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.