Get started11 Henrietta Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6HU). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £401,000 is 13.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£394/sq ft) was about 145% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £352,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2015.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Sept 2024
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Application for a Certificate of Proposed Development - single storey rear extension.
Price for 11 Henrietta Street has grown more than fourfold since the 2007 starting point.
£401,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 14 years.
£352,000
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 14 years.
11 Henrietta Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,241
Street avg £2,972
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Stapleton Road Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

19 March 2021Most recent
£352,000
+90.3%over 6 years23 January 2015
£185,000
+13.1%over 7 years14 December 2007
£163,500
+85.9%over 11 months22 January 2007
£87,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HU: £310,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BS5 6XG
Closest school
0.4 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.