Get started10 Henrietta Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6HU). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £379,000 is 18.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 120.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £320,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jun 2023
10 Henrietta Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.2% per year over 23 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£4,000
Street avg £2,992
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Stapleton Road Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

15 March 2021Most recent
£320,000
+106.5%over 6 years4 April 2014
£155,000
+269.0%over 15 years26 February 1999
£42,000
+43.6%over 6 months17 August 1998
£29,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HU: £310,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BS5 6DR
Closest school
0.4 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.